UIC

Illinois-Chicago Flames Men’s Basketball

Upcoming Games

UIC Flames Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Luke Yaklich
Assistant Coach: Dee Brown
Assistant Coach: Will Veasley
Horizon Standings
2021-22 Horizon Standings
TEAMCONFGBOVR
Cleveland State12-2-16-5
Oakland9-3216-7
Wright State11-41.514-10
Northern Kentucky8-53.512-10
Detroit Mercy6-449-11
Youngstown State8-6414-10
Purdue Fort Wayne8-6413-10
Milwaukee5-107.57-17
UIC4-878-13
Robert Morris4-1086-17
Green Bay3-108.54-18
IUPUI0-10102-19
Offensive Leaders
Per Game Table
Player G FG% 3P% FT% TRB AST PTS
Damaria Franklin28.449.297.6676.92.517.8
Kevin Johnson27.447.349.7273.04.913.1
Zion Griffin28.507.327.6364.01.111.1
Jalen Warren28.401.309.8492.73.58.5
Jace Carter21.433.382.6885.40.68.1
Filip Skobalj29.421.371.8003.41.36.2
Michael Diggins27.482.194.6674.91.06.1
Marcus Larsson5.769.0001.0002.40.45.2
Jamie Ahale30.312.315.6922.10.75.0
Brandon Battle17.515.3331.80.32.1
Jalen Johnson12.350.286.7780.80.52.1
Griffin Yaklich11.600.000.0000.20.10.5
Brad Bowditch3.000.0000.70.30.0

Per Game Team and Opponent Stats Table
  G MP FG FGA FG% 2P 2PA 2P% 3P 3PA 3P% FT FTA FT% ORB DRB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS
Team3040.526.660.5.44017.632.6.5389.027.9.3249.713.8.7058.724.733.414.75.84.012.017.272.0
Rank91st60th186th221st300th48th35th16th254th335th336th213th272nd230th269th67th260th84th241st139th150th
Opponent3040.526.657.9.45920.842.2.4935.815.7.36913.919.3.7218.926.635.511.56.82.112.014.672.9
Rank290th189th313th344th348th181st29th4th333rd291st284th213th104th299th233rd292nd230th5th121st34th276th
Roster Table
Player # Class Pos Height Weight Hometown High School
Damaria Franklin3SRG6-4210Chicago, ILNiles North (IL)
Kevin Johnson13SRG6-0160Thibodaux, LAE.D. White High School
Zion Griffin23SRF6-6215Darien, ILHinsdale South HS
Jalen Warren5SRG6-3162Milton, CanadaLondon Basketball Academy (ON)
Filip Skobalj50FRF6-7240Belgrade, SerbiaDon-Bosco-Schule Rostock HS
Jace CarterFRG6-5215Titusville, FLAstronaut HS
Michael Diggins2SRF6-8195Las Vegas, NVDurango High School
Jamie Ahale20SRG6-5205Montrose, AustraliaBox Hill Senior (Australia)
Brandon Battle4SRF6-8215Warren, OHLink Year Prep
Marcus Larsson22JRF6-11207Oslo, NorwayFroya Basket (Norway)
Jalen Johnson10JRG6-1180Hopkinsville, KYHopkinsville HS
Griffin Yaklich15SOG6-6200Joliet, ILSaline HS
Brad Bowditch14SOG6-0180Milton, WIIMG Academy
Jaden Brownell33FRF6-9205Sandy, UT
Maurice Commander1SRG6-0170Chicago, ILCurie HS
RayQuawndis Mitchell21SRG6-5200Blaine, MNBlaine HS

Current Roster

Recruits


Follow My Blog

Get new content delivered directly to your inbox.

%d bloggers like this: